RS/IN
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Saint Francis Fort Wayne Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Wayne, Indiana
Cougars
2701 Spring St, Fort Wayne, Indiana, 46808-3994, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (55 articles)
2012 - (10 articles)
2013 - (56 articles)
2014 - (18 articles)
2015 - (34 articles)
2016 - (24 articles)
2017 - (51 articles)
2018 - (32 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
6
saintfranciscougars.com Mens T&F
9
saintfranciscougars.com Mens XC
2
saintfranciscougars.com Womens T&F
10
saintfranciscougars.com Womens XC
7
All
34
USF men's track team shows improvement in 2nd meet
Feb 2nd 2015, 5:25pm
Women post PRs in indoor track season opener
Jan 27th 2015, 11:59pm
Indoor track gets season underway
Jan 27th 2015, 11:36pm
2015 Results - Indiana Wesleyan Invitational
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
«
6
»
Search
2015 Results - Indiana Wesleyan Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Indiana Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
- Jan 24, 2015
Marion, IN, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Anderson (IN)
Campbellsville
Elite Speed
Indiana Wesleyan
Kentucky Wesleyan
Kingston Racers
Let It Fly Throwing
St Francis (IN)
St Xavier
St. Catharine (KY)
Tundra Track Club
Una- Concor
Unattached
Vault High A
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dias, Malcolm
12
Indiana Wesleyan
07.01
nwi
1
2
Cooley, Garrett
10
Anderson (IN)
07.10
nwi
1
3
Washington, Tevin
9
Kentucky Wesleya
07.11
nwi
1
4
Alexander, Deontez
9
Anderson (IN)
07.13
nwi
1
5
Davis, Malik
9
Anderson (IN)
07.26
nwi
1
6
Holman, Jerrell
11
St Francis (IN)
07.36
nwi
1
7
Sleigh, Desmond
12
Indiana Wesleyan
07.38
nwi
1
8
McGregor, Kevin
12
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dias, Malcolm
12
Indiana Wesleyan
06.95
nwi
1
2
Alexander, Deontez
9
Anderson (IN)
07.01
nwi
1
1
Cooley, Garrett
10
Anderson (IN)
07.16
nwi
3
1
Washington, Tevin
9
Kentucky Wesleya
07.18
nwi
4
2
McGregor, Kevin
12
Unattached
07.27
nwi
3
1
Davis, Malik
9
Anderson (IN)
07.31
nwi
2
2
Sleigh, Desmond
12
Indiana Wesleyan
07.34
nwi
2
2
Holman, Jerrell
11
St Francis (IN)
07.35
nwi
4
3
Mason, Herman
9
Una- Concor
07.37
nwi
3
3
Frazier, Demetrius
10
Kentucky Wesleya
07.40
nwi
4
3
Hoeg, Tyler
12
St Xavier
07.41
nwi
1
3
Hamilton, Andrew
11
Indiana Wesleyan
07.45
nwi
2
4
munson, owen
11
Unattached
07.48
nwi
4
4
Oloyede, Emmanuel
11
Indiana Wesleyan
07.50
nwi
3
4
Hudson, Bryant
9
Una- Concor
07.51
nwi
1
5
McGirt, Kane
9
Una- Concor
07.56
nwi
3
5
Fedoruk, Justin
9
Unattached
07.61
nwi
1
4
Davenport, Martez
9
Kentucky Wesleya
07.71
nwi
2
5
Mote, Ryan
12
Anderson (IN)
07.74
nwi
2
6
Hilsabeck, Blake
10
Una- Concor
07.77
nwi
1
5
Moyer, Nick
11
Anderson (IN)
07.79
nwi
4
6
Mills, Cody
10
Kentucky Wesleya
07.96
nwi
3
7
Duff, Robert
12
Una- Concor
07.98
nwi
1
6
Smith, Chase
9
Una- Concor
08.07
nwi
2
6
Keating, Ryan
11
St Xavier
08.11
nwi
4
7
Bunner, Tom
Unattached
08.38
nwi
4
7
Cotton, Lawrence
10
Anderson (IN)
NT
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dias, Malcolm
12
Indiana Wesleyan
22.54
nwi
1
2
Washington, Tevin
9
Kentucky Wesleya
23.02
nwi
1
3
Keith, Kyonn
9
St Xavier
23.15
nwi
1
1
Stratton, Noah
9
Indiana Wesleyan
23.50
nwi
4
4
Harding, Nick
10
Indiana Wesleyan
23.63
nwi
1
2
Frazer, DeVaughn
11
Indiana Wesleyan
23.69
nwi
4
5
munson, owen
11
Unattached
23.84
nwi
1
1
Davis, Malik
9
Anderson (IN)
23.91
nwi
2
2
Mason, Herman
9
Una- Concor
23.97
nwi
2
3
Frazier, Demetrius
10
Kentucky Wesleya
24.13
nwi
2
6
Hendricks, Alex
12
Indiana Wesleyan
24.21
nwi
1
4
Oloyede, Emmanuel
11
Indiana Wesleyan
24.58
nwi
2
1
Tracy, Ben
11
St Xavier
24.59
nwi
3
2
Hudson, Bryant
9
Una- Concor
24.75
nwi
3
5
Moyer, Nick
11
Anderson (IN)
24.77
nwi
2
3
Gordon, NeShaun
10
St. Catharine (K
25.07
nwi
3
4
Castor, Austin
10
Anderson (IN)
25.30
nwi
3
6
Perry, Josh
12
Unattached
25.66
nwi
2
5
Keating, Ryan
11
St Xavier
25.90
nwi
3
3
Bunner, Tom
Unattached
26.66
nwi
4
4
Duff, Robert
12
Una- Concor
26.72
nwi
4
5
Smith, Chase
9
Una- Concor
26.99
nwi
4
6
Dunn, Tyler
11
St. Catharine (K
27.04
nwi
4
6
Davenport, Martez
9
Kentucky Wesleya
NT
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kittle, Max
12
Anderson (IN)
49.91
1
2
Stratton, Noah
9
Indiana Wesleyan
51.13
1
3
Hendricks, Alex
12
Indiana Wesleyan
52.36
1
1
munson, owen
11
Unattached
52.41
2
1
Olson, Michael
9
Indiana Wesleyan
53.96
4
4
Hamilton, Andrew
11
Indiana Wesleyan
53.96
1
2
Perry, Josh
12
Unattached
54.60
2
3
Boulware, Johannesburg
10
Campbellsville
54.73
2
1
Crayne, Brandon
10
Una- Concor
55.40
3
4
Bernal, Al
10
St Xavier
55.60
2
2
Gibson, Derek
10
Indiana Wesleyan
56.30
3
3
Frederickson, John
11
St Xavier
56.96
3
4
Gaynier, David
9
Una- Concor
58.31
3
5
Williams, Jordan
9
Anderson (IN)
59.81
3
6
Mattingly, James Troy
12
St. Catharine (K
1:00.39
3
2
Dunn, Tyler
11
St. Catharine (K
1:03.62
4
3
Price, Brandon
9
St. Catharine (K
NT
4
4
Reid, Leon
9
St Xavier
NT
4
5
Jones, Derrick
12
Kingston Racers
NT
1
6
Monton, Max
10
Una- Concor
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wiafe, Rexford
11
St Xavier
2:00.67
1
2
Dekker, Jordan
10
Indiana Wesleyan
2:02.62
1
1
Sommers, Joshua
9
Indiana Wesleyan
2:05.32
2
3
Law, Brayden
11
Unattached
2:06.38
1
4
Heierman, Nate
9
Una- Concor
2:09.38
1
2
Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu
10
Una- Concor
2:12.83
2
5
Kampe, Sean
9
St Francis (IN)
2:14.17
1
6
Allen, Ross
9
Campbellsville
2:15.09
1
3
Gardner, Andrew
11
Una- Concor
2:18.08
2
7
Bowdish, Grant
9
Una- Concor
2:24.68
1
4
Monroe, Matthew
9
Una- Concor
2:28.25
2
5
Gaynier, David
9
Una- Concor
2:34.57
2
8
Brinton, Joseph
9
Una- Concor
2:37.44
1
6
Price, Brandon
9
St. Catharine (K
NT
2
7
Cobb, Garrett
11
Indiana Wesleyan
NT
2
8
Aardema, Jake
12
Indiana Wesleyan
NT
2
9
Tardy, Neal
11
Anderson (IN)
NT
1
9
Cawthorn, Aaron
10
Indiana Wesleyan
NT
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Qualls, Bryant
10
Kentucky Wesleya
2:43.36
1
2
Gehman, Jake
10
Anderson (IN)
2:44.95
1
3
Ford, Dylan
11
Campbellsville
2:45.77
1
4
Olson, Ryan
9
Indiana Wesleyan
2:50.47
1
5
Kelley, Griffin
11
Kentucky Wesleya
3:00.22
1
6
Pizana, Alan
11
Indiana Wesleyan
3:00.41
1
7
Butler, Lucas
9
Kentucky Wesleya
3:13.99
1
8
Ryan, Shane
9
St. Catharine (K
NT
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neideck, Joshua
9
Indiana Wesleyan
4:25.92
1
2
Law, Brayden
11
Unattached
4:28.35
1
3
Laubach, Tyler
11
Indiana Wesleyan
4:32.89
1
4
Gerick, Nathan
10
Indiana Wesleyan
4:34.92
1
1
Keaffaber, Grant
11
Indiana Wesleyan
4:36.56
2
5
Ford, Dylan
11
Campbellsville
4:43.96
1
6
McKnight, Connor
11
Indiana Wesleyan
4:45.30
1
7
Johnson, Jared
12
Indiana Wesleyan
4:47.05
1
8
Ray, Alexander
10
St Xavier
4:47.53
1
9
Heierman, Nate
9
Una- Concor
4:49.29
1
10
Cobb, Garrett
11
Indiana Wesleyan
4:50.40
1
2
Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu
10
Una- Concor
4:51.79
2
3
Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan
10
Una- Concor
4:56.40
2
11
Allen, Ross
9
Campbellsville
4:56.44
1
4
Moore, Dustin
11
St Francis (IN)
4:58.60
2
5
Applegate, Seth
10
Kentucky Wesleya
4:58.93
2
6
Daugherty, Christian
12
Indiana Wesleyan
5:00.21
2
12
Tardy, Neal
11
Anderson (IN)
5:00.41
1
13
Aardema, Jake
12
Indiana Wesleyan
5:02.06
1
7
Gardner, Andrew
11
Una- Concor
5:02.32
2
8
Monroe, Matthew
9
Una- Concor
5:13.74
2
9
Trippel, Alex
11
St Francis (IN)
5:14.82
2
10
Cawthorn, Aaron
10
Indiana Wesleyan
5:16.88
2
11
Brinton, Joseph
9
Una- Concor
5:43.20
2
12
Cuevas, Christian
10
Indiana Wesleyan
NT
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pastars, Janis
11
St Xavier
8:54.31
1
2
Corcoran, Brian
12
St Xavier
8:56.11
1
3
Hartlage, Joey
11
Campbellsville
9:07.38
1
4
Sandidge, Adam
9
Campbellsville
9:19.46
1
5
COUNTER, KYLE
12
St Xavier
9:20.69
1
6
Bruner, Calen
9
Anderson (IN)
9:23.98
1
7
Mahank, Joe
9
Anderson (IN)
9:44.07
1
8
Burnette, Seth
11
Kentucky Wesleya
9:45.74
1
9
Solis, Victor
9
St Xavier
9:47.14
1
10
Claycomb, RJ
9
Anderson (IN)
9:53.12
1
11
Harris, Wade
11
Campbellsville
9:56.76
1
12
Applegate, Seth
10
Kentucky Wesleya
9:57.99
1
13
Wonderlin, Isaac
10
Anderson (IN)
10:00.33
1
14
Moore, Dustin
11
St Francis (IN)
10:19.98
1
15
Klein, Matthew
9
St Francis (IN)
10:48.35
1
16
Walton, Dylan
9
Kentucky Wesleya
10:55.71
1
17
Trippel, Alex
11
St Francis (IN)
11:05.86
1
18
Hernandez, Abel
10
St Xavier
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Jake
12
Indiana Wesleyan
08.20
nwi
1
2
DePeal, Mason
11
Indiana Wesleyan
09.39
nwi
1
3
Butler, Lucas
9
Kentucky Wesleya
09.88
nwi
1
4
Kittle, Max
12
Anderson (IN)
NT
nwi
1
5
McGregor, Kevin
12
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Jake
12
Indiana Wesleyan
08.18
nwi
1
2
Kittle, Max
12
Anderson (IN)
08.30
nwi
1
3
McGregor, Kevin
12
Unattached
08.50
nwi
1
4
DePeal, Mason
11
Indiana Wesleyan
09.50
nwi
1
5
Butler, Lucas
9
Kentucky Wesleya
12.20
nwi
1
6
Cannon, Braedon
9
Kentucky Wesleya
NT
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keith, Stancato,
Hoeg, Tracy
St Xavier
1:33.70
1
2
Kittle, Davis,
Moyer, Moe
Anderson (IN)
1:34.10
1
3
Mason, Hilsabec,
Crayne, Monton
Una- Concor
1:35.30
1
4
Alexande, Cooley,
Castor, Cotton
Anderson (IN)
1:36.40
1
5
Duff, Smith,
Hudson, McGirt
Una- Concor
1:42.00
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKnight, Sommers,
Keaffabe, Johnson
Indiana Wesleyan
3:34.43
1
2
Washingt, Qualls,
Frazier, Kelley
Kentucky Wesleya
3:36.16
1
3
Dekker, Cawthorn,
Olson, Olson
Indiana Wesleyan
3:45.40
1
4
Pizana, Aardema,
Daughert, Cuevas
Indiana Wesleyan
3:55.96
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderso, Hall,
Klipstin, Cope
Tundra Track Clu
8:21.60
1
2
Claycomb, Mahank,
Wonderli, Gehman
Anderson (IN)
8:50.20
1
3
Kelley, Qualls,
Butler, Burnette
Kentucky Wesleya
8:50.30
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kowalczyk, Anthony
9
St Xavier
13.95m
(45'9)
1
2
Wallick, Josh
9
St Xavier
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
3
Martin, Andrew
10
St. Catharine (K
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
4
Clemens, Derek
9
St. Catharine (K
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
5
Murrell, Jacob
10
Indiana Wesleyan
11.84m
(38'10)
1
6
Mills, Cody
10
Kentucky Wesleya
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
7
Nichols, Stuart
9
Campbellsville
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
8
Johnson, Aaron
11
Campbellsville
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
9
Bublitz, Sam
10
St Francis (IN)
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
10
Berry, Josh
9
Una- Concor
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, John
Unattached
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
2
Prol, Hunter
12
Anderson (IN)
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
3
Blanch, Conner
10
Una- Concor
12.40m
(40'8)
1
4
Deneen, Christopher
10
Una- Concor
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
5
DePeal, Mason
11
Indiana Wesleyan
11.61m
(38'1)
1
6
Priser, Trent
10
Anderson (IN)
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
7
Foster, Jordan
11
Una- Concor
11.46m
(37'7)
1
8
Lackey, Kameron
12
St. Catharine (K
11.41m
(37'5)
1
9
Baxter, Sebastian
9
Anderson (IN)
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koch, Adam
11
Una- Concor
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
2
Johnson, Aaron
11
Campbellsville
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
3
Prol, Hunter
12
Anderson (IN)
13.26m
(43'6)
1
4
Nichols, Stuart
9
Campbellsville
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
5
Bublitz, Sam
10
St Francis (IN)
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
6
Priser, Trent
10
Anderson (IN)
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
7
Murrell, Jacob
10
Indiana Wesleyan
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
8
Baxter, Sebastian
9
Anderson (IN)
11.00m
(36'1)
1
9
Wallick, Josh
9
St Xavier
10.24m
(33'7)
1
10
Deneen, Christopher
10
Una- Concor
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
11
Kowalczyk, Anthony
9
St Xavier
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moffitt, Michael
11
Indiana Wesleyan
2.11m
(6'11)
1
2
Perry, Josh
12
Unattached
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
3
King, Caleb
12
Indiana Wesleyan
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Hudson, Bryant
9
Una- Concor
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
5
Washington, Tevin
9
Kentucky Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
6
Cotton, Lawrence
10
Anderson (IN)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Deontez
9
Anderson (IN)
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
2
Marx, Josiah
10
Indiana Wesleyan
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Sleigh, Desmond
12
Indiana Wesleyan
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
4
LePerle, David
9
Anderson (IN)
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Mote, Ryan
12
Anderson (IN)
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooley, Garrett
10
Anderson (IN)
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
2
Schweisthal, Grant
9
Indiana Wesleyan
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Thurman, Christian
9
Campbellsville
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Dunn, Tyler
11
St. Catharine (K
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marx, Josiah
10
Indiana Wesleyan
12.77m
(41'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Schweisthal, Grant
9
Indiana Wesleyan
12.65m
(41'6)
nwi
1
3
Gordon, NeShaun
10
St. Catharine (K
12.52m
(41'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Thurman, Christian
9
Campbellsville
12.30m
(40'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Babits, Paul
12
Vault High A
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
2
Raber, Nathan
10
Indiana Wesleyan
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
3
Dye, John
9
Anderson (IN)
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
4
Grote, Paul
12
St Francis (IN)
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
5
Curry, Darren
12
Unattached
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
6
Murrell, Preston
12
Indiana Wesleyan
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
7
Bunner, Tom
Unattached
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
8
Grote, Stephen
9
St Francis (IN)
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
9
DePeal, Mason
11
Indiana Wesleyan
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
10
Mattingly, James Troy
12
St. Catharine (K
3.05m
(10'0)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Allix
12
Indiana Wesleyan
08.09
nwi
1
2
Feltner, Kesley
11
Campbellsville
08.12
nwi
1
3
Horne, JaNaiqua
12
Campbellsville
08.17
nwi
1
4
Munson, Tearsten
12
Unattached
08.18
nwi
1
5
Gardner, Deborah
11
Anderson (IN)
08.42
nwi
1
6
Rupp, Emily
10
Indiana Wesleyan
08.50
nwi
1
7
Benware, Talia
11
Indiana Wesleyan
08.65
nwi
1
8
Gaesser, Angel
11
Indiana Wesleyan
08.78
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Allix
12
Indiana Wesleyan
08.02
nwi
1
2
Feltner, Kesley
11
Campbellsville
08.05
nwi
1
3
Horne, JaNaiqua
12
Campbellsville
08.10
nwi
1
1
Munson, Tearsten
12
Unattached
08.19
nwi
3
1
Gardner, Deborah
11
Anderson (IN)
08.39
nwi
2
2
Benware, Talia
11
Indiana Wesleyan
08.50
nwi
2
2
Rupp, Emily
10
Indiana Wesleyan
08.55
nwi
3
3
Bramel, Paige
10
Unattached
08.61
nwi
2
4
Gaesser, Angel
11
Indiana Wesleyan
08.61
nwi
1
4
Williams, Hannah
10
Indiana Wesleyan
08.70
nwi
2
3
McGee, CK
Elite Speed
08.84
nwi
3
4
Cobb, Gayle
12
Indiana Wesleyan
08.89
nwi
3
5
Deaver, Lyvia
9
Indiana Wesleyan
09.12
nwi
2
5
Meek, Haley
9
Indiana Wesleyan
09.15
nwi
3
5
Melvin, Corrine
10
Indiana Wesleyan
NT
nwi
1
6
Harman, Brianna
9
Campbellsville
NT
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Rachal
9
St Xavier
27.34
nwi
1
2
Gardner, Deborah
11
Anderson (IN)
27.59
nwi
1
1
Feltner, Kesley
11
Campbellsville
27.65
nwi
2
3
Munson, Tearsten
12
Unattached
28.24
nwi
1
2
McGee, CK
Elite Speed
28.66
nwi
2
4
Bramel, Paige
10
Unattached
28.81
nwi
1
3
King, Courtney
9
Anderson (IN)
28.99
nwi
2
4
Koronkiewicz, Rachel
10
St Xavier
29.25
nwi
2
5
Motley, Adrian
10
Una- Concor
29.40
nwi
1
5
Pluimer, Pennilyn
10
Kentucky Wesleya
29.41
nwi
2
6
Takacs, Addy
10
Anderson (IN)
30.31
nwi
1
1
Deaver, Lyvia
9
Indiana Wesleyan
30.33
nwi
3
2
Meek, Haley
9
Indiana Wesleyan
31.53
nwi
3
6
Just, Rebecca
11
St. Catharine (K
32.44
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Allix
12
Indiana Wesleyan
1:00.09
1
2
Williams, Hannah
10
Indiana Wesleyan
1:01.53
1
1
Brooks, Rachal
9
St Xavier
1:02.57
2
2
Kamp, Julie
11
Indiana Wesleyan
1:03.39
2
3
Gaesser, Angel
11
Indiana Wesleyan
1:03.53
1
4
Rupp, Emily
10
Indiana Wesleyan
1:03.81
1
5
Benware, Talia
11
Indiana Wesleyan
1:04.17
1
1
Pluimer, Pennilyn
10
Kentucky Wesleya
1:06.27
3
3
Koronkiewicz, Rachel
10
St Xavier
1:07.17
2
2
Cobb, Gayle
12
Indiana Wesleyan
1:08.80
3
4
Bosley, Sidney
10
Una- Concor
1:08.82
2
5
Mathews, Elizabeth
9
Una- Concor
1:09.61
2
3
McDonald, Sarah
9
Kentucky Wesleya
1:12.34
3
6
Riley, Kelsey
10
Una- Concor
1:14.57
2
4
Schowalter, Nicole
9
St. Catharine (K
1:16.29
3
5
Dawson, Kayla
11
Indiana Wesleyan
1:17.65
3
6
Motley, Adrian
10
Una- Concor
NT
1
6
Melvin, Corrine
10
Indiana Wesleyan
NT
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBeath, Sarah
10
Indiana Wesleyan
2:25.67
1
1
Nordquist, Laura
11
Indiana Wesleyan
2:30.81
2
2
Wolfe, Amanda
12
Indiana Wesleyan
2:34.06
2
3
Zaeske, Lauren
9
Indiana Wesleyan
2:35.91
2
2
Drake, Onna
11
Indiana Wesleyan
2:36.17
1
3
Espinosa, Grace
11
Anderson (IN)
2:37.35
1
4
Dykema, Courtney
9
Una- Concor
2:38.53
1
5
Truitt, Rachael
11
Anderson (IN)
2:42.77
1
4
Bantz, Emily
10
Indiana Wesleyan
2:43.72
2
6
Woodhouse, Diondria
9
St Xavier
2:43.96
1
7
Mathews, Elizabeth
9
Una- Concor
2:44.59
1
8
Bosley, Sidney
10
Una- Concor
2:46.63
1
9
Camacho, Joceyln
9
St Xavier
2:46.72
1
10
Schofield, Brie
10
Una- Concor
2:49.42
1
5
Wicke, Abby
9
Campbellsville
2:54.41
2
6
Schowalter, Nicole
9
St. Catharine (K
2:57.45
2
7
Hayden, Kelsey
9
St. Catharine (K
3:07.04
2
8
Fowler, Katherine
9
Una- Concor
3:28.25
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watkins, Nicole
10
St Xavier
3:10.94
1
2
Hamilton, Lauren
10
Indiana Wesleyan
3:11.98
1
3
Wise, Londyn
9
Indiana Wesleyan
3:14.13
1
4
Chastain, Caitlyn
9
Indiana Wesleyan
3:14.17
1
5
Quinlan, Heather
12
Anderson (IN)
3:15.69
1
6
Johnston, Stephanie
9
Una- Concor
3:16.59
1
7
Johnson, Abigail
9
Indiana Wesleyan
3:19.04
1
8
Malmgren, Avery
12
Indiana Wesleyan
3:20.54
1
9
Slabaugh, Jen
10
Indiana Wesleyan
3:24.40
1
10
McGuire, Kelly
9
Indiana Wesleyan
3:25.89
1
11
Frazer, Rachel
11
Indiana Wesleyan
3:26.43
1
12
Bent, Melaina
9
Una- Concor
3:35.79
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnston, Stephanie
9
Una- Concor
5:31.42
1
2
Ann, Kolker
11
St Xavier
5:39.84
1
3
Schofield, Brie
10
Una- Concor
5:44.59
1
4
Brokaw, Mary
12
St Francis (IN)
5:46.22
1
5
Velez, Alexandria
10
Kentucky Wesleya
5:46.77
1
6
Keeley, Rachel
9
Kentucky Wesleya
5:47.46
1
7
Sanchez, Megan
10
Indiana Wesleyan
5:47.60
1
8
Dykema, Courtney
9
Una- Concor
5:49.33
1
9
Faurote, Cadence
9
St Francis (IN)
5:49.34
1
10
Fell, Jori
10
Anderson (IN)
5:57.51
1
1
Beyer, Bryn
9
Indiana Wesleyan
6:01.81
2
2
Arlt, Haley
12
Indiana Wesleyan
6:06.23
2
11
Rhodes, Samantha
10
St Francis (IN)
6:08.81
1
3
Wicke, Abby
9
Campbellsville
6:11.41
2
4
Moeller, LeeAnn
10
St Francis (IN)
6:23.85
2
5
Price, Casey
10
Kentucky Wesleya
6:25.18
2
6
Dilbone, Jessica
9
Indiana Wesleyan
6:33.19
2
7
Leon, Alexa
10
Kentucky Wesleya
6:36.18
2
8
Stump, Kaylea
11
Indiana Wesleyan
6:37.69
2
9
Hayden, Kelsey
9
St. Catharine (K
6:42.67
2
10
Stephens, Sarah
9
Anderson (IN)
6:54.07
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Amanda
Unattached
10:36.40
1
2
Hite, Taylor
11
Indiana Wesleyan
10:38.73
1
3
Proffitt, Ali
12
St Xavier
11:16.85
1
4
Sinclair, Margo
11
Anderson (IN)
11:18.73
1
5
Velez, Alexandria
10
Kentucky Wesleya
11:33.69
1
6
Faurote, Cadence
9
St Francis (IN)
11:36.56
1
7
Brokaw, Mary
12
St Francis (IN)
11:44.70
1
8
Johnson, Sarah
12
Campbellsville
11:45.98
1
9
Keeley, Rachel
9
Kentucky Wesleya
11:49.20
1
10
Correa, Courtney
10
St Xavier
11:49.60
1
11
Karst, Robyn
11
Indiana Wesleyan
11:50.06
1
12
Smith, Nicole
11
Indiana Wesleyan
12:00.41
1
13
Westbrook, Bethany
11
Indiana Wesleyan
12:04.96
1
14
Musselman, Allison
12
Indiana Wesleyan
12:11.66
1
15
Robinson, Katlin
10
St Francis (IN)
12:14.47
1
16
Thomas, Brandi
9
Campbellsville
12:58.03
1
17
Price, Casey
10
Kentucky Wesleya
13:20.07
1
18
Leon, Alexa
10
Kentucky Wesleya
13:35.35
1
19
McGuire, Kelly
9
Indiana Wesleyan
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bantz, Emily
10
Indiana Wesleyan
09.91
nwi
1
2
McGee, CK
Elite Speed
NT
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, King,
Takacs, Truitt
Anderson (IN)
1:57.00
1
2
Motley, Mathews,
Riley, Bosley
Una- Concor
2:04.50
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, King,
Quinlan, Takacs
Anderson (IN)
4:25.82
1
2
Chastain, Johnson,
Hamilton, Wise
Indiana Wesleyan
4:27.68
1
3
Slabaugh, Kamp,
Dilbone, Sanchez
Indiana Wesleyan
4:40.06
1
4
Frazer, Malmgren,
McGuire, Beyer
Indiana Wesleyan
4:43.17
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Indiana Wesleyan
5:07.75
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drake, McBeath,
Zaeske, Wolfe
Indiana Wesleyan
10:07.00
1
2
Fell, Espinosa,
Quinlan, Sinclair
Anderson (IN)
10:21.40
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heagy, Sarah
10
Indiana Wesleyan
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
2
Thompson, Deja
9
Campbellsville
10.03m
(32'10.75)
1
3
Blake, Emily
Unattached
9.83m
(32'3)
1
4
McCaskey, Victoria
9
Kentucky Wesleya
9.50m
(31'2)
1
5
Stockton, Jianeshia
10
Campbellsville
8.51m
(27'11)
1
6
Kurtzweil, Kim
11
Indiana Wesleyan
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
7
Bantz, Emily
10
Indiana Wesleyan
7.53m
(24'8.25)
1
8
Dunkman, Rachel
10
Indiana Wesleyan
6.76m
(22'2)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Cornelia
9
Kentucky Wesleya
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
2
Schneider, Nicole
10
Indiana Wesleyan
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
3
Hopkins, Crystal
9
Kentucky Wesleya
11.33m
(37'2)
1
4
Fraser, Connor
10
St Francis (IN)
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
5
Green, Melissa
11
Anderson (IN)
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
6
Lamb, Betsy
11
Anderson (IN)
9.21m
(30'2.5)
1
7
Lutzke, Madison
10
Una- Concor
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
8
Castillo, Tatiana
9
St Francis (IN)
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
9
Stearns, Emily
12
Indiana Wesleyan
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Alyssa
12
Indiana Wesleyan
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
2
Green, Melissa
11
Anderson (IN)
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
3
Lamb, Betsy
11
Anderson (IN)
12.78m
(41'11)
1
4
Fraser, Connor
10
St Francis (IN)
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
5
Hopkins, Crystal
9
Kentucky Wesleya
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
6
Castillo, Tatiana
9
St Francis (IN)
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
7
Heagy, Sarah
10
Indiana Wesleyan
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
8
Lutzke, Madison
10
Una- Concor
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
9
Thomas, Cornelia
9
Kentucky Wesleya
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
10
Thompson, Deja
9
Campbellsville
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
11
Ostapchuk, Jordan
11
St Francis (IN)
10.19m
(33'5)
1
12
McCaskey, Victoria
9
Kentucky Wesleya
9.83m
(32'3)
1
13
Stockton, Jianeshia
10
Campbellsville
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trevithick, Allison
11
Indiana Wesleyan
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Bantz, Emily
10
Indiana Wesleyan
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
3
Hill, Sydnee
Let It Fly Throw
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
4
Huston, Christie
9
Indiana Wesleyan
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
5
Miller, Amanda
12
Indiana Wesleyan
1.36m
(4'5.5)
1
6
Just, Rebecca
11
St. Catharine (K
1.36m
(4'5.5)
1
7
Takacs, Addy
10
Anderson (IN)
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schultz, Christy
10
Indiana Wesleyan
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Horne, JaNaiqua
12
Campbellsville
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Leslie, Holli
11
Indiana Wesleyan
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Bantz, Emily
10
Indiana Wesleyan
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
5
King, Courtney
9
Anderson (IN)
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
6
Just, Rebecca
11
St. Catharine (K
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
7
McGee, CK
Elite Speed
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leslie, Holli
11
Indiana Wesleyan
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Horne, JaNaiqua
12
Campbellsville
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
3
Schultz, Christy
10
Indiana Wesleyan
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Hill, Sydnee
Let It Fly Throw
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Russell, Kristin
12
Vault High A
3.33m
(10'11)
1
2
Gallo, Dayna
10
Indiana Wesleyan
3.18m
(10'5)
1
3
Isbister, Susie
12
Unattached
2.58m
(8'5.5)
1
4
Schroeder, Lindsay
11
Indiana Wesleyan
2.43m
(7'11.5)
1
5
McDonald, Sarah
9
Kentucky Wesleya
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#indiana-wesleyan
More news
Indoor track gets season underway
0 shares:
Indiana Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
,
Anderson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Anderson, Indiana
,
Campbellsville University Track and Field and Cross Country - Campbellsville, Kentucky
,
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Saint Francis Fort Wayne Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Wayne, Indiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
32
2017
51
2016
24
2015
34
2014
18
2013
56
2012
10
2011
55
2010
2
6
2009
2
2008
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#indiana-wesleyan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!